top of page

OAB:  Over 17 Tournaments

Register Here

output-onlinejpgtools.png

QUALIFIERS

November 4-5, Oregon Showdown

November 11-12 The All-American Hero's Classic (Salem)

November 18th-19th, Battle in Mid-Valley (Albany/Lebanon/Corvallis)

Sunday, November 26, Thanksgiving Quick Qualifier (Salem)

December 2-3, Oregon Winter Challenge (Salem)
December 9th-10th, I-5 Shootout (Corvallis-Albany)

December 16th-17th, Jingle Jam (Salem)

Friday, December 29th , New Year's Quick Qualifier (Salem)

Saturday, December 30th, New Year's Quick Qualifier (Salem)

January 6th-7th, New Years Ball (Albany/Lebanon/Corvallis) 

January 13th-14th, MLK Classic (Salem)

January 15th MLK Quick Qualifier

January 20th-21st, Winter Freeze (Albany/Lebanon/Corvallis)

January 27-28, Winter Hoopfest (Salem)

February 3-4th, Oregon Valley Battle (Albany)

February 10th, Super Bowl Saturday Quick Qualifier (Salem)

February 11th, Super Bowl Sunday Quick Qualifier (Salem)

February 17th-18th, President's Day Classic (Salem)

February 19th President's Day Quick Qualifier

SEASIDE TOURNAMENTS
GREATER METRO AREA

December 2nd-3rd - Lakeside Tournament Boys

December 2nd-3rd  Century Youth Tournament 5th thru 8th Grade Boys 

December 9th-10th - Tualatin Timberwolves Classic

December 9th-10th - Lakeside Tournament Girls

December 9th-10th - Scappoose Kick-Off Tournament

Dec 16-17 Vancouver Holiday Shootout

January 6th-7th:  Jesuit Crusader Classic:  January 7th-8th, Boys and Girls

January 13th-14th:  Hilhi MLK Showcase

Jan. 20th-21st:   Skyview Slam Vancouver, WA, Boys and Girls

Feb. 3rd - 4th Southridge - Boys 5th thru  8th grade

Feb. 10th:   Forest Grove Tournament

Feb. 10th -  Tualatin Super Bowl Bash, Boys and Girls

Feb. 10th -  Vancouver Super Bowl Bash, Boys and Girls

Feb. 17th-18th:  Hillhi President's Day Classic

Feb. 24th-25th:  Battleground Bash, Boys and Girls

Mid-Valley Tournaments
Central/Eastern Oregon
ADDITIONAL SCHOOL PROGRAMS

December 9th-10th:  Capitol City Showcase in Salem, Oregon.  4th-8th Boys and Girls.  Open, School Competitive, School Rec Divisions

January 6th-7th:  Wilsonville Winter Classic 4th-8th Grade Boys.  

 

January 13th-14th:  Energy Hoops Classic

January 27-28th:  Hermiston Best of the West

February 10th-11:  Hermiston For The Love of the Game

Southern Oregon

Southern Oregon Youth Club League - Medford

February 3-4:  Irish Hoops Classic (Boys) - Sheldon

January 27-28:  Miller Mayhem #2 (Girls) Springfield

February 24-25th:  Last Chance Winter Dance (Boys) Eugene/Springfield 

More Qualifiers Announcing Soon!
Want to be a Qualifier?  

Thanks for submitting!

bottom of page